Full Film Line-up

Filter by category
Documentary - Feature - Short
Competition

Presenting an amazing selection of 108 Films from 42 Countries including many Premieres with Filmmaker in attendance. All happening at our 'Official Venue Partner' Cinemaxx Theater, Lippo Mall Kuta, Bali.

Click on the images below for complete film details, trailers and screening times.

*Program & Schedule subject to change

Filmmakers In Attendance
Thursday, 28 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Indonesia
Tuesday, 26 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Hong Kong / UK / USA
Almacenados (93')
Asian PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Tuesday, 26 Sep
16:30
Feature
Mexico
AlphaGo (90')
Sunday, 24 Sep
13:30
Documentary
USA
AlphaGo (90')
Wednesday, 27 Sep
18:30
Documentary
USA
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Belarus
Anima (9')
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
Spain
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
UK
Ascension (18')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Portugal
Ascension (18')
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Portugal
Automation (15')
International Premiere
Saturday, 30 Sep
11:00
Short
Japan
Saturday, 30 Sep
13:30
Short
Indonesia
BAUMU (10')
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Taiwan
Big Booom (4')
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Russian Federation
Blank 13 (71')
Monday, 25 Sep
16:30
Feature
Japan
Bluebeard (117')
Monday, 25 Sep
18:30
Feature
Korea
World PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Sunday, 24 Sep
18:00
Documentary
Belgium / France / Singapore
World Premiere
Friday, 29 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Belgium / France / Singapore
Sunday, 24 Sep
13:30
Feature
Hungary / Turkey
Cul-De-Sac (14')
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
USA
Cut (8')
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Taiwan
Dinnertime (10')
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
The Netherlands
Dixie Land (60')
Wednesday, 27 Sep
21:00
Documentary
Latvia
Asian Premiere
Tuesday, 26 Sep
18:30
Documentary
UK
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
21:00
Documentary
UK
Edith (15')
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
UK
Filmmakers In Attendance
Saturday, 30 Sep
16:30
Short
Indonesia
Father (10')
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
Canada
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
Korea
Freddy/Eddy (94')
Filmmakers In Attendance
Friday, 29 Sep
18:30
Feature
Germany
Asian PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Wednesday, 27 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Switzerland
Gifted (101')
Friday, 29 Sep
21:00
Feature
USA
Good Hands (6')
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
Canada
Hanzi (57')
Saturday, 30 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Taiwan
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Portugal
hUsh (70')
Monday, 25 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Indonesia
hUsh (70')
Saturday, 30 Sep
13:30
Documentary
Indonesia
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Philippines
Asian Premiere
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Switzerland
Jonah (13')
Asian Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Austria / Italy
Jonah (13')
Asian PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
Austria / Italy
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Documentary
Tanzania
LAWMAN (13')
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
USA
Limbo (29')
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
France / Greece
Love (13')
International Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
The Netherlands
Love (13')
International Premiere
Friday, 29 Sep
16:30
Short
The Netherlands
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Documentary
Switzerland
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
USA
World Premiere
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Australia
Saturday, 30 Sep
16:30
Short
Indonesia
Message Man (89')
World PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Sunday, 24 Sep
21:00
Feature
Indonesia
Moana (107')
Sunday, 24 Sep
11:00
Feature
USA
Moonlight (111')
Saturday, 30 Sep
18:00
Feature
USA
Moss (85')
World Premiere
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Feature
USA
Moss (85')
World Premiere
Tuesday, 26 Sep
21:00
Feature
USA
Moth (10')
Filmmakers In Attendance
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Indonesia / UK
Moth (10')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Indonesia / UK
World PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Australia
Saturday, 30 Sep
11:00
Feature
Japan
Asian Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Poland
Nokas (87')
Filmmakers In Attendance
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Indonesia
Nokas (87')
Filmmakers In Attendance
Friday, 29 Sep
21:00
Documentary
Indonesia
International Premiere
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
USA
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
16:30
Short
UK
Novitiate (123')
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Feature
USA
Numbness (13')
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
Iran
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Mozambique
Oskara (72')
Wednesday, 27 Sep
18:30
Documentary
France / Spain
International Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
13:30
Short, Motion
USA
International Premiere
Saturday, 30 Sep
13:30
Documentary
Indonesia
Paradoxical (108')
World PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Monday, 25 Sep
21:30
Feature
Taiwan
Parasite (22')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Hungary
Parasite (22')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Hungary
Tuesday, 26 Sep
21:00
Feature
Belgium
Ponyo (101')
Saturday, 30 Sep
13:30
Feature
Japan
Pria (22')
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Indonesia
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
16:30
Short
USA
Red Crayon (7')
International Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
UK
Reform (6')
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Indonesia
SANYOG (19')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
India
Filmmakers In Attendance
Wednesday, 27 Sep
21:00
Short
Indonesia
Filmmakers In Attendance
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Documentary
USA
She (12')
Asian Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Uzbekistan
SIREN (17')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Japan
Filmmakers In Attendance
Wednesday, 27 Sep
21:00
Documentary
Poland
World Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
Indonesia
Still Devout (21')
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
USA
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Iran
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
Indonesia
Supot (13')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Philippines
Supot (13')
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Philippines
International Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
21:00
Documentary
Australia
Wednesday, 27 Sep
21:00
Feature
UK
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
China
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short, Dreams
Taiwan
Terminal (16')
Asian Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
Peru
The Chase (2')
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
16:30
Short
USA
Monday, 25 Sep
18:30
Documentary
India
Thursday, 28 Sep
13:30
Short, Journey
France
The Duwende (11')
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Australia
Thursday, 28 Sep
21:00
Short
USA
World Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Indonesia
World Premiere
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Indonesia
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Peru
Asian PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Thursday, 28 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Indonesia / USA
Asian Premiere
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Iran
Asian Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Iran
The Veiled (13')
Friday, 29 Sep
13:30
Short, Revelation
Australia
Friday, 29 Sep
18:30
Feature
China / Taiwan
Saturday, 30 Sep
11:00
Feature
Cambodia / Japan / Malaysia / Philippines
Asian Premiere
Wednesday, 27 Sep
18:30
Short
Finland
Wednesday, 27 Sep
16:30
Short
Taiwan
Tinnitus (22')
International Premiere
Thursday, 28 Sep
21:00
Short
Belgium
Tomorrowland (70')
Asian PremiereFilmmakers In Attendance
Thursday, 28 Sep
21:00
Documentary
Iran
Trespass (12')
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Australia
Trespass (12')
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
Australia
White House (20')
Asian Premiere
Monday, 25 Sep
13:30
Short
Iran
White House (20')
Asian Premiere
Tuesday, 26 Sep
13:30
Short, Root
Iran
White Tunnel (22')
Sunday, 24 Sep
16:30
Short, Anima
Taiwan
Wednesday, 27 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Israel
Thursday, 28 Sep
18:30
Short, Femme
Malaysia
Asian Premiere
Saturday, 30 Sep
16:30
Documentary
Spain / UK
Ziarah (87')
Filmmakers In Attendance
Sunday, 24 Sep
13:30
Feature
Indonesia